Alaska, USA
AKDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Juneau, AK, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Gesundbrunnen, Germany

Juneau to Gesundbrunnen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Juneau which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Gesundbrunnen

6:30 pm18:30 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Juneau, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gesundbrunnen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Juneau, AK, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Gesundbrunnen, Germany

Juneau, AK, USA Gesundbrunnen, Germany
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Juneau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juneau Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Cuno, Dzanti K'iheeni, Dzhuna, Dzhuno, Dzunas, Dzuno, Dzuns, Džunas, Džuns, Džūno, Fliptown, Harrisburg, Iunellum, JNU, Juneau, Juneau City, Juneau Wharf, Juno, Pilzburg, Rockwell, Tisaantikii Hiinii, Tzouno, Zhuno, gwnw, jun'yu, juna'u byuro, juno, junu, jwnw, jwnw alaska, jwnyaw alaska, zhu nuo, Τζούνο, Џуно, Джуна, Джуно, Жуно, Ջունո, גונו, اوکلاہوما سٹی, جونو, جونو، آلاسکا, جونیاؤ، الاسکا, جونیا‌ؤ, जुनू, जुनो, जुन्यु, জুনাউ ব্যুরো, ଜୁନୋ, ஜூனோ, ჯუნო, ジュノー, 朱諾, 주노
Population
32,756
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 18' N Latitude / 134° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gesundbrunnen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gesundbrunnen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Gesundbrunnen, Gezundbrunnen, Гезундбруннен
Population
84,789
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49