CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Dixiana, AL, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hongkou, China

Dixiana to Hongkou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Dixiana which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hongkou

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dixiana, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Dixiana, AL, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Hongkou, China

Dixiana, AL, USA Hongkou, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Dixiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dixiana Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
22,940
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 86° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86