Alabama, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sobral, Brazil

Mountain Brook to Sobral call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Sobral

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Sobral, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Sobral, Brazil

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Sobral, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sobral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sobral Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Januaria de Acaracu, Januária de Acaracu, QBX, Sobral, Sobrat, Собрал
Population
157,996
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 40° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55