Alabama, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Dandong, China

Mountain Brook to Dandong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Dandong

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dandong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Dandong, China

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Dandong, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dandong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dandong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-tung-hsien, An-tung-shih, Andong, Antung, DDG, Dan'dun, Dandong, Dandong - dan dong, Dandong - 丹东, Dandong Shi, Dandun, Dandung, Dang-dung, Dăng-dŭng, GJan GJong, Sha-ho-ch'en, Sha-ho-ch’en, Sha-ho-tzu, Tan-tong-chhi, Tan-tong-chhī, Tan-tung, Tan-tung-shih, dan dong, dan dong shi, dandung si, dandwng, dandwngh, dandwnj, tan tng, Đan Đông, Дандун, Дандунг, Даньдун, Դանդուն, داندونج, داندونغ, داندونگ, ഡാൻദോങ്, ตานตง, 丹东市, 丹東, 丹東市, 단둥 시
Population
631,973
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 124° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86