Alabama, USA
CDT
Diu
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Diu, India

Mountain Brook to Diu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Diu

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Diu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Diu, India

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Diu, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Diu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DIU, Diu, Div, Diva, Ntiou, Vostrau Dyu, di wu, di'u, diu, diva, dyu, Ντιού, Востраў Дыу, Диу, Діу, दिउ, दीव, দিউ, ഡ്യു, ディーウ, 第烏, 迪乌, 디우
Population
23,779
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 42' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91