Alabama, USA
CST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Negombo, Sri Lanka

Mountain Brook to Negombo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Negombo

5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Negombo, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Negombo, Sri Lanka

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Negombo, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Negombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Negombo Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Negombas, Negombo, nei gong bo, nigonbo, nirkolumpu, nygwmbw, Негомбо, نیگومبو, நீர்கொழும்பு, මීගමුව, ニゴンボ, 內貢博
Population
137,223
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94