EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT ()
1:30 am01:30 in Koekar, Aland Islands is 6:30 pm18:30 in Remedios, Cuba

Koekar to Remedios call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Koekar which corresponds to 8am-11am in Remedios

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Koekar, Aland Islands). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT () (Remedios, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Koekar, Aland Islands / 6:30 pm18:30 Remedios, Cuba

Koekar, Aland Islands Remedios, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Koekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koekar Facts

Country
Aland Islands
Alternative Names
Koekar, Koeoekari, Kökar, Köökari
Population
355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 20° 54' E Longitude

Remedios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Remedios Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Remedios, San Juan de los Remedios, Ремедиос
Population
34,108
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53