CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Burrel, Albania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia

Burrel to Kalabahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Burrel which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kalabahi

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burrel, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Burrel, Albania / 5:30 pm17:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia

Burrel, Albania Kalabahi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Burrel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burrel Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Burel, Burela, Burele, Bureli, Burelis, Burelë, Burrel, Burrel', Burrele, Burreli, Burrelë, bu lei li, bulel, bureru, bwrly, Бурел, Буррели, Буррель, بورلی, ブレル, 布雷利, 부렐
Population
15,405
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 20° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62