Albania
CET
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Burrel, Albania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Douliu, Taiwan

Burrel to Douliu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Burrel which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Douliu

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Burrel, Albania). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Douliu, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Burrel, Albania / 8:00 pm20:00 Douliu, Taiwan

Burrel, Albania Douliu, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Burrel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burrel Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Burel, Burela, Burele, Bureli, Burelis, Burelë, Burrel, Burrel', Burrele, Burreli, Burrelë, bu lei li, bulel, bureru, bwrly, Бурел, Буррели, Буррель, بورلی, ブレル, 布雷利, 부렐
Population
15,405
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 20° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Douliu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Douliu Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Douliou, Douliu, Doulju, Dǒuliù, GJau Luc, Tau-lak-chhi, Teu-liuk-su, Tou-liou, Tou-liu, Tou-liu-chieh, Táu-la̍k-chhī, Téu-liuk-sṳ, Yun-lin, Yun-lin-hsien, Yün-lin, Yün-lin-hsien, deoulyu si, dou liu, dou liu shi, dwlyw, Đấu Lục, Доулю, دولیو, 斗六, 斗六市, 더우류 시
Population
104,723
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886