CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Durres, Albania is 2:00 am02:00 in Una, India

Durres to Una call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Durres which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Una

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Durres, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Una, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Durres, Albania / 2:00 am02:00 Una, India

Durres, Albania Una, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Durres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Durres Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
DUH, Drac, Drach, Drač, Duraso, Durazo, Durazzo, Durazzu, Durehs, Dures, Duresi, Duresis, Durrazo, Durres, Durresa, Durresi, Durrsi, Durrës, Durrësi, Durts, Durus, Durz, Durësi, Dyrrachio, Dyrrachium, Dyrrakhion, Dyrrhachium, Epidamnos, dou la si, do~urasu, draj, dras, duleoseu, duresi, durres, dwrs, Δυρράχιο, Драч, Дуррес, Дуръс, Дурэс, דורס, دراج, دراس, ดูร์เรส, დურესი, ドゥラス, 都拉斯, 두러스
Population
122,034
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 19° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Una Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Una Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Una
Population
56,545
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 71° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91