Albania
CET
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Fushe-Cidhne, Albania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ruse, Bulgaria

Fushe-Cidhne to Ruse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fushe-Cidhne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ruse

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Fushe-Cidhne, Albania). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ruse, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Fushe-Cidhne, Albania / 8:00 pm20:00 Ruse, Bulgaria

Fushe-Cidhne, Albania Ruse, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fushe-Cidhne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Cidhne Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fush' e Alijajt, Fusha Ali, Fusha Alijaj, Fushaj, Fushe Alija, Fushe-Alia, Fushe-Alie, Fushe-Cidhen, Fushe-Cidhna, Fushe-Cidhne, Fushë-Alia, Fushë-Alië, Fushë-Çidhna, Fushë-Çidhnë, Fushë-Çidhën, Fush’ e Alijajt
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 20° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Ruse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruse Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
ROU, Roese, Rouse, Rousse, Roussé, Roustchouk, Ruschuk, Ruschuq, Rusciuk, Rusclink, Ruscuk, Ruse, Rushchuk, Rushtuk, Russe, Rustcuk, Rustschuk, Rusze, Rusçuk, Rusė, Ruzo, Ruščuk, Saray-Makhle, Sexantaprista, lu sai, luse, ru se, ruse, rwsh, rwsh blgharstan, Ρούσε, Роусє, Русе, Ռուսե, רוסה, روسه, روسه، بلغارستان, روسے، بلغاریہ, ڕوسێ, รูเซ, რუსე, ルセ, 鲁塞, 루세
Population
156,238
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359