CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of
1:30 am01:30 in Fushe-Cidhne, Albania is 2:30 am02:30 in 'Anah, Iraq

Fushe-Cidhne to 'Anah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fushe-Cidhne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in 'Anah

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fushe-Cidhne, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 ('Anah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Fushe-Cidhne, Albania / 2:30 am02:30 'Anah, Iraq

Fushe-Cidhne, Albania 'Anah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fushe-Cidhne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Cidhne Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fush' e Alijajt, Fusha Ali, Fusha Alijaj, Fushaj, Fushe Alija, Fushe-Alia, Fushe-Alie, Fushe-Cidhen, Fushe-Cidhna, Fushe-Cidhne, Fushë-Alia, Fushë-Alië, Fushë-Çidhna, Fushë-Çidhnë, Fushë-Çidhën, Fush’ e Alijajt
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 20° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

'Anah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Anah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ana, Ar Rayhanah, Ar Rayḩānah, Ar Rihanah, Ar Rīḩānah, Madinat `Anah al Jadidah, Madinat `Annat al Jadidah, Madīnat ‘Anah al Jadīdah, Madīnat ‘Annat al Jadīdah, Rayhanah, Rayḩānah, `Anah, `Anah al Jadidah, `Annah, `Annah al Jadidah, alryhant, ryhant, ʿnh aljdydt, ʿnt, Ана, الريحانة, ريحانة, عنة, عنه الجديدة, مدينة عنة الجديدة, ‘Anah, ‘Anah al Jadīdah, ‘Annah, ‘Annah al Jadīdah
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 41° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964