CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Fushe-Cidhne, Albania is 10:00 am10:00 in Pachuca de Soto, Mexico

Fushe-Cidhne to Pachuca de Soto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fushe-Cidhne which corresponds to 8am-11am in Pachuca de Soto

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fushe-Cidhne, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pachuca de Soto, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Fushe-Cidhne, Albania / 10:00 am10:00 Pachuca de Soto, Mexico

Fushe-Cidhne, Albania Pachuca de Soto, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fushe-Cidhne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Cidhne Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fush' e Alijajt, Fusha Ali, Fusha Alijaj, Fushaj, Fushe Alija, Fushe-Alia, Fushe-Alie, Fushe-Cidhen, Fushe-Cidhna, Fushe-Cidhne, Fushë-Alia, Fushë-Alië, Fushë-Çidhna, Fushë-Çidhnë, Fushë-Çidhën, Fush’ e Alijajt
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 20° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Pachuca de Soto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pachuca de Soto Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Pachuca, Pachuca de Soto, Pachuka, Pachuka de Soto, Pachuka-de-Soto, Pachyohcan Soto, Pachyohcān Soto, Pacuka, Pasuca Sotoensis, Pačuka, pa qiu ka, pachuka, pachwka. aydalgw, Пачука, Пачука де Сото, Пачука-де-Сото, پاچوکا٬ ایدالگو, პაჩუკა, パチューカ, 帕丘卡, 파추카
Population
256,584
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 07' N Latitude / 98° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52