CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WET
Western European Time
GMT +0
WET is NOT in use by many locations
WEST (Western European Summer Time) is used instead. Switch to WEST time zone or select one of the cities Lisbon, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Porto for automatic timezone change.

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of Western European Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Fushe-Cidhne, Albania is 11:30 am11:30 in WET

Fushe-Cidhne to WET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Fushe-Cidhne which corresponds to 8am-4pm in WET

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fushe-Cidhne, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Western European Time (WET). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fushe-Cidhne, Albania / 11:30 am11:30 WET

Fushe-Cidhne, Albania WET
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Fushe-Cidhne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Cidhne Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fush' e Alijajt, Fusha Ali, Fusha Alijaj, Fushaj, Fushe Alija, Fushe-Alia, Fushe-Alie, Fushe-Cidhen, Fushe-Cidhna, Fushe-Cidhne, Fushë-Alia, Fushë-Alië, Fushë-Çidhna, Fushë-Çidhnë, Fushë-Çidhën, Fush’ e Alijajt
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 20° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Western European Time

Offset: WET is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Spain, Faroe Islands, Portugal

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WET timezone is Lisbon from Portugal with population about 517,802 people. Other major cities in the area are Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Porto, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Amadora

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Western European Summer Time (WEST).

End: WET ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 1:00 (1:00 am) local time.

Start: WET starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

German: WEZ - Westeuropäische Zeit

WET Time Zone Geo Map
WET timezone map

WET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WET
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Atlantic/Canary
  • Atlantic/Faeroe
  • Atlantic/Faroe
  • Atlantic/Madeira
  • Europe/Lisbon
  • Portugal
  • WET
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT