CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of AT (Afghanistan Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kashar, Albania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Andkhoy, Afghanistan

Kashar to Andkhoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kashar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Andkhoy

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Andkhoy, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kashar, Albania / 3:00 pm15:00 Andkhoy, Afghanistan

Kashar, Albania Andkhoy, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Andkhoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Andkhoy Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Andkhoi, Andkhoy, Andkhui, Andkhvoy, Andkhōy, Andkhōī, Andkhūi, Ankhoi, andkhwy, اندخوی
Population
29,208
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 65° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93