Albania
CET
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kashar, Albania is 7:30 am07:30 in Valasske Mezirici, Czechia

Kashar to Valasske Mezirici call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kashar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Valasske Mezirici

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Valasske Mezirici, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Kashar, Albania / 7:30 am07:30 Valasske Mezirici, Czechia

Kashar, Albania Valasske Mezirici, Czechia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Valasske Mezirici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valasske Mezirici Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mezirzhichi, Valashke Mezirzhichi, Valashki Mezirichi, Valashske-Mezirzhichi, Valasske Mezirzici, Valasske Mezirzyciai, Valašske Meziržyčiai, Valašske Meziržīči, Walachison Mesiritsch, Wallachisch Meseritsch, falashsky myzyrytshy, wa la shen si kai mei ji ri qi, walashskh mzyrzhychy, Валашке Мезиржичи, Валашки Мезиричи, Валашске-Мезиржичи, Мезиржичи, فالاشسكي ميزيريتشي, والاشسکه مزیرژیچی, 瓦拉什斯凱梅濟日奇
Population
27,481
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 17° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420