CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kashar, Albania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mililani Town, HI, USA

Kashar to Mililani Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kashar which corresponds to 7am-9am in Mililani Town

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Mililani Town, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kashar, Albania / 8:00 pm20:00 Mililani Town, HI, USA

Kashar, Albania Mililani Town, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Mililani Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Mililani Town Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Mililani
Population
27,629
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1