CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
3:30 am03:30 in Kashar, Albania is 8:30 am08:30 in Lat Yao, Thailand

Kashar to Lat Yao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kashar which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lat Yao

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Lat Yao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kashar, Albania / 8:30 am08:30 Lat Yao, Thailand

Kashar, Albania Lat Yao, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Lat Yao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Lat Yao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lat Yao, Ban Lad Yao, Ban Lat Yao, Ban Lat Yau, Bān Lād Yao, Bān Lāt Yāu, Lat Yao, ladyaw, ลาดยาว
Population
17,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66