CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Shijak, Albania is 4:00 pm16:00 in Delhi, India

Shijak to Delhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Shijak which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Delhi

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Shijak, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Delhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Shijak, Albania / 4:00 pm16:00 Delhi, India

Shijak, Albania Delhi, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Shijak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shijak Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Bazar Sciak, San Giacomo, Shejak, Shejaku, Shijak, Shijaku, Shjak, Shyaku, Shëjaku, Sijak, Sijaku, Sjak, shyjakw, xi ya ke, Šijak, Šijaku, Šjak, Шияк, Шияку, Шијак, شیجاکو, 希亞克
Population
14,138
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Delhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Delhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DEL, Daehli, Dehli, Dehlī, Delchi, Delhi, Delhio, Delhí, Delhî, Deli, Delis, Delkhi, Dellium, Delí, Dilhi, Dilli, Dillí, Dillī, Dähli, Déhli, Faritani Delhi, New Delhi, Old Delhi, Sahdzahanabad, Stare Deli, de li, dehali, deli, delli, deri, dhilli, dhly, dhly qdym, dil'hi, dili, dilli, dlhy, dly, dlھy, dylhy, na'i dilli, prany dہly, tilli, Šáhdžahanabád, Δελχί, Дели, Делхи, Делі, Деҳли, Дэлі, Старе Делі, Դելի, דלהי, דעלהי, دلهي, دلھی, دلی, دهلي, دهلی قدیم, ديلهى, دہلی, دێھلی, پرانی دہلی, ډېلي, ދިއްލީ, दिल्ली, देहली, नई दिल्ली, দিল্লি, দিল্লী, ਦਿੱਲੀ, દિલ્હી, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, தில்லி, ఢిల్లీ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ഡെൽഹി, เดลี, დელი, デリー, 德里, 델리
Population
10,927,986
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91