CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Shijak, Albania is 4:00 pm16:00 in North Shore, New Zealand

Shijak to North Shore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Shijak which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in North Shore

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Shijak, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (North Shore, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Shijak, Albania / 4:00 pm16:00 North Shore, New Zealand

Shijak, Albania North Shore, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shijak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shijak Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Bazar Sciak, San Giacomo, Shejak, Shejaku, Shijak, Shijaku, Shjak, Shyaku, Shëjaku, Sijak, Sijaku, Sjak, shyjakw, xi ya ke, Šijak, Šijaku, Šjak, Шияк, Шияку, Шијак, شیجاکو, 希亞克
Population
14,138
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

North Shore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Shore Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Boreia Akte, Nort-Shor, North Shore, bei an shi, Βόρεια Ακτή, Норт-Шор, 北岸市
Population
207,865
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' S Latitude / 174° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64