CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of Azores Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Shishtavec, Albania is 12:00 pm12:00 in AZOT

Shishtavec to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shishtavec which corresponds to 8am-3pm in AZOT

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Shishtavec, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Shishtavec, Albania / 12:00 pm12:00 AZOT

Shishtavec, Albania AZOT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shishtavec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shishtavec Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Scishnevitc, Scishnevitć, Shishtavec, Shishtaveci, Shishtevec, Sistevac, Šištevac
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355