CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
8:00 am08:00 in Shishtavec, Albania is 2:30 am02:30 in HNT

Shishtavec to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Shishtavec which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in HNT

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Shishtavec, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shishtavec, Albania / 2:30 am02:30 HNT

Shishtavec, Albania HNT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Shishtavec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shishtavec Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Scishnevitc, Scishnevitć, Shishtavec, Shishtaveci, Shishtevec, Sistevac, Šištevac
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355