CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
2:30 am02:30 in Shishtavec, Albania is 6:30 am06:30 in OMST

Shishtavec to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Shishtavec which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in OMST

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Shishtavec, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Shishtavec, Albania / 6:30 am06:30 OMST

Shishtavec, Albania OMST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Shishtavec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shishtavec Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Scishnevitc, Scishnevitć, Shishtavec, Shishtaveci, Shishtevec, Sistevac, Šištevac
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355