CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tirana, Albania is 4:30 am04:30 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany

Tirana to Marbach am Neckar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tirana which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Marbach am Neckar

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tirana, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tirana, Albania / 4:30 am04:30 Marbach am Neckar, Germany

Tirana, Albania Marbach am Neckar, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tirana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tirana Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
TIA, Terana, Theranda, Tiorana, Tiorána, Tiran, Tiran khot, Tiran-a, Tirana, Tiranae, Tirane, Tirano, Tiranë, Tirāna, Trnava, Tyrana, Tyranna, Tírana, Tîrana, Tėrana, de la na, tilana, tirana, tyrana, tyrnh, Τίρανα, Тиран хот, Тиранæ, Тирана, Тиране, Трнава, Тырана, Տիրանա, טיראנא, טירנה, تىرانا, تيرانا, تیرانا, तिराना, তিরানা, ਤਿਰਾਨਾ, ଟିରାନା, டிரானா, ടിറാന, ติรานา, ཐིས་རན།, ტირანა, ቲራና, ティラナ, 地拉那, 티라나
Population
374,801
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 19° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49