Albania
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tirana, Albania is 12:30 am00:30 in Tomakomai, Japan

Tirana to Tomakomai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Tirana which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tomakomai

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tirana, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tomakomai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tirana, Albania / 12:30 am00:30 Tomakomai, Japan

Tirana, Albania Tomakomai, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tirana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tirana Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
TIA, Terana, Theranda, Tiorana, Tiorána, Tiran, Tiran khot, Tiran-a, Tirana, Tiranae, Tirane, Tirano, Tiranë, Tirāna, Trnava, Tyrana, Tyranna, Tírana, Tîrana, Tėrana, de la na, tilana, tirana, tyrana, tyrnh, Τίρανα, Тиран хот, Тиранæ, Тирана, Тиране, Трнава, Тырана, Տիրանա, טיראנא, טירנה, تىرانا, تيرانا, تیرانا, तिराना, তিরানা, ਤਿਰਾਨਾ, ଟିରାନା, டிரானா, ടിറാന, ติรานา, ཐིས་རན།, ტირანა, ቲራና, ティラナ, 地拉那, 티라나
Population
374,801
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 19° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Tomakomai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tomakomai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
QTM, Tomakomai, Tomakomai-chhi, Tomakomai-chhī, Tomakomaj, domakomai si, shan xiao mu, shan xiao mu shi, thoa ma koami, twmakwmay, twmakwmay hwkaydw, Томакомаи, Томакомай, Томакомај, توماكوماي, توماکومای، هوکایدو, โทะมะโกะไม, 苫小牧, 苫小牧市, 도마코마이 시
Population
174,806
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 141° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81