Albania
CET
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
1:30 am01:30 in Ungrej, Albania is 7:00 am07:00 in CIT

Ungrej to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Ungrej which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in CIT

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ungrej, Albania). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ungrej, Albania / 7:00 am07:00 CIT

Ungrej, Albania CIT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Ungrej Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ungrej Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Ungrei, Ungrej, Ungreji
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 19° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time