CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Xhafzotaj, Albania is 12:00 pm12:00 in IRDT

Xhafzotaj to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Xhafzotaj which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRDT

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Xhafzotaj, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Xhafzotaj, Albania / 12:00 pm12:00 IRDT

Xhafzotaj, Albania IRDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Xhafzotaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xhafzotaj Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Dzevzotaj, Xhafe Zotaj, Xhaftozaj, Xhafzotaj, Xhafë Zotaj, Xhavzotaj, Xherezotaj, Xherëzotaj
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355