CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
4:00 pm16:00 in Xhafzotaj, Albania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Xhafzotaj to Camara de Lobos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xhafzotaj which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Camara de Lobos

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Xhafzotaj, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WEST () (Camara de Lobos, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Xhafzotaj, Albania / 3:00 pm15:00 Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Xhafzotaj, Albania Camara de Lobos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xhafzotaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xhafzotaj Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Dzevzotaj, Xhafe Zotaj, Xhaftozaj, Xhafzotaj, Xhafë Zotaj, Xhavzotaj, Xherezotaj, Xherëzotaj
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Camara de Lobos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camara de Lobos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camara de Lobos, Câmara de Lobos, Kamara nte Lompos, Kamara-de-Lobos, Kamara-de-Lobush, Kamara-di-Lobush, ka ma la-de luo bu shen, kamara dlwbws, kamara dy lwbws, Καμάρα ντε Λόμπος, Камара-де-Лобос, Камара-де-Лобуш, Камара-ди-Лобуш, كامارا دي لوبوس, کامارا دلوبوس, კამარა-დი-ლობუში, 卡馬拉-德洛布什
Population
32,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 16° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351