Algeria
CET
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in 'Ain Benian, Algeria is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kampong Thom, Cambodia

'Ain Benian to Kampong Thom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in 'Ain Benian which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kampong Thom

10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain Benian, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Kampong Thom, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 'Ain Benian, Algeria / 4:30 pm16:30 Kampong Thom, Cambodia

'Ain Benian, Algeria Kampong Thom, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

'Ain Benian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Benian Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Benian, Ain Berrian, Bou Ismail, Castiglione, Cuyotville, Guyotville, Guyoville, ’Aïn Benian
Population
31,102
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 2° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Kampong Thom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampong Thom Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Kampong Thom, Kampong Thum, Kampong Thun, Kompong Thom, Kâmpóng Thom, Kâmpóng Thum
Population
19,951
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 42' N Latitude / 104° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855