Algeria
CET
Haiti
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in 'Ain Benian, Algeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Delmas 73, Haiti

'Ain Benian to Delmas 73 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in 'Ain Benian which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Delmas 73

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain Benian, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Delmas 73, Haiti). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 'Ain Benian, Algeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Delmas 73, Haiti

'Ain Benian, Algeria Delmas 73, Haiti
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

'Ain Benian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Benian Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Benian, Ain Berrian, Bou Ismail, Castiglione, Cuyotville, Guyotville, Guyoville, ’Aïn Benian
Population
31,102
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 2° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Delmas 73 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delmas 73 Facts

Country
Haiti
Population
382,920
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509