Algeria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in 'Ain Benian, Algeria is 1:30 pm13:30 in Abohar, India

'Ain Benian to Abohar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in 'Ain Benian which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Abohar

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain Benian, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Abohar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 'Ain Benian, Algeria / 1:30 pm13:30 Abohar, India

'Ain Benian, Algeria Abohar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

'Ain Benian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Benian Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Benian, Ain Berrian, Bou Ismail, Castiglione, Cuyotville, Guyotville, Guyoville, ’Aïn Benian
Population
31,102
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 2° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Abohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Abohar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Abohar, a bo he er, abohara, abwhar, apohar, آبوهار, ابوہر, अबोहर, আবোহার, ਅਬੋਹਰ, அபோஹர், 阿博赫尔
Population
130,603
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 08' N Latitude / 74° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91