Algeria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in 'Ain Deheb, Algeria is 9:30 am09:30 in Kundla, India

'Ain Deheb to Kundla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in 'Ain Deheb which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kundla

5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain Deheb, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kundla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 'Ain Deheb, Algeria / 9:30 am09:30 Kundla, India

'Ain Deheb, Algeria Kundla, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

'Ain Deheb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Deheb Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Deheb, El Ousseukh, El Ousseukhr, El Ousseukr, La Fontaine, ’Aïn Deheb
Population
36,146
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 1° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Kundla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundla
Population
76,809
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 71° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91