CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
BMT
Biel Mean Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of Biel Mean Time
7:00 am07:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 7:00 am07:00 in BMT

'Ain el Melh to BMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-6pm in BMT

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 Biel Mean Time (BMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 7:00 am07:00 BMT

'Ain el Melh, Algeria BMT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213