CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 6:30 am06:30 in Jaguariaiva, Brazil

'Ain el Melh to Jaguariaiva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Jaguariaiva

10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 (Jaguariaiva, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 6:30 am06:30 Jaguariaiva, Brazil

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Jaguariaiva, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Jaguariaiva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jaguariaiva Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jaguariahyva, Jajuaryahiva
Population
30,626
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 14' S Latitude / 49° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55