Algeria
CET
Colombia
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 5:00 pm17:00 in La Estrella, Colombia

'Ain el Melh to La Estrella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Estrella

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (La Estrella, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 5:00 pm17:00 La Estrella, Colombia

'Ain el Melh, Algeria La Estrella, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

La Estrella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

La Estrella Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Estrella, La Estrella, La-Ehstrel'ja, Ла-Эстрелья
Population
49,386
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 09' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57