CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 6:00 am06:00 in Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras

'Ain el Melh to Santa Rosa de Copan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Rosa de Copan

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 6:00 am06:00 Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Santa Rosa de Copan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Rosa de Copan Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SDH, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Copan, Santa Rosa Copán, Santa Rosa de Copan, Santa Rosa de Copán, Santa Rosa de Kopan, Santa Rosa de Kopanas, Santa-Rosa-de-Kopan, ke pan sheng sheng luo sha, Санта Роса де Копан, Санта-Роса-де-Копан, 科潘省聖羅莎
Population
27,753
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504