CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 12:30 am00:30 in Fossano, Italy

'Ain el Melh to Fossano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Fossano

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fossano, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 12:30 am00:30 Fossano, Italy

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Fossano, Italy
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Fossano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fossano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fossan, Fossano
Population
18,773
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 7° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39