Algeria
CET
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Homa Bay, Kenya

'Ain el Melh to Homa Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Homa Bay

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Homa Bay, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 7:00 pm19:00 Homa Bay, Kenya

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Homa Bay, Kenya
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Homa Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Homa Bay Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Homa, Homa Bay
Population
40,319
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' S Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254