Algeria
CET
Pennsylvania, USA
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 7:30 am07:30 in Chambersburg, PA, USA

'Ain el Melh to Chambersburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chambersburg

1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Chambersburg, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 7:30 am07:30 Chambersburg, PA, USA

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Chambersburg, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Chambersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chambersburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Chambers-town, Chambersburg, Chejmbersberg, chenbazubagu, chymbrzbrg pnslwanya, qian bo si bao, Чејмберсберг, چیمبرزبرگ، پنسلوانیا, チェンバーズバーグ, 钱伯斯堡
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 77° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1