CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Mailsi, Pakistan

'Ain el Melh to Mailsi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Mailsi

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mailsi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 9:30 pm21:30 Mailsi, Pakistan

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Mailsi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Mailsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mailsi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mailsi
Population
64,545
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 72° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92