CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 6:00 am06:00 in Bloemhof, South Africa

'Ain el Melh to Bloemhof call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bloemhof

5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bloemhof, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 6:00 am06:00 Bloemhof, South Africa

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Bloemhof, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Bloemhof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bloemhof Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bloemhof
Population
17,122
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' S Latitude / 25° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27