Algeria
CET
Arkansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Little Rock, AR, USA

Ain Kercha to Little Rock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-11am in Little Rock

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Little Rock, AR, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 6:30 pm18:30 Little Rock, AR, USA

Ain Kercha, Algeria Little Rock, AR, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Little Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Little Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Acropolis, Anilco, Arkopolis, LIT, La Petit Roche, Litl Rok, Litl Rokas, Litl Roks, Litl-Rok, Litlroka, Little Rock, Littlerock, Litul Rok, Old Channel, Old Channel Little River, Petit Roche, Petit Rochelle, Petit Rocher, lie du luo bu, litala raka, litala roka, liteullog, litil rak, litila raka, littil rak, lytl rak arkanzas, lytl rwk, lytl rwq, ritorurokku, xiao shi cheng, xiao yan cheng, Λιτλ Ροκ, Литл Рок, Литл-Рок, Литъл Рок, Літл-Рок, Լիթլ Ռոք, ליטל ראק, ליטל רוק, ليتل روك, لٹل راک, لٹل راک، آرکنساس, لیتل راک، آرکانزاس, लिटल रॉक, लिटिल रक, लिटिल् राक्, लितल रक, லிட்டில் ராக், ලිට්ල් රොක්, ლიტლ-როკი, リトルロック, 列度洛埠, 小岩城, 小石城, 리틀록
Population
197,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 92° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1