Algeria
CET
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Pontes e Lacerda, Brazil

Ain Kercha to Pontes e Lacerda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pontes e Lacerda

6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 (Pontes e Lacerda, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Pontes e Lacerda, Brazil

Ain Kercha, Algeria Pontes e Lacerda, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Pontes e Lacerda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontes e Lacerda Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LCB, Ponte e Lacerda, Pontes Lacerda, Pontes de Lacerda
Population
29,381
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' S Latitude / 59° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55