Algeria
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 2:30 am02:30 in Taquari, Brazil

Ain Kercha to Taquari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Taquari

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 (Taquari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 2:30 am02:30 Taquari, Brazil

Ain Kercha, Algeria Taquari, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Taquari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taquari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Takuari, Taquary, Такуари
Population
27,107
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' S Latitude / 51° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55