CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 4:30 am04:30 in Shawinigan, Canada

Ain Kercha to Shawinigan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Shawinigan

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shawinigan, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 4:30 am04:30 Shawinigan, Canada

Ain Kercha, Algeria Shawinigan, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Shawinigan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shawinigan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Shavinigan, Shawinigan, XFL, shau~inigan, shawynygan, shawynyghan, Шавиниган, شاوينيغان, شاوینیگان, シャウィニガン
Population
38,211
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 72° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1