Algeria
CET
FKST
Falkland Islands Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Summer Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 3:00 pm15:00 in FKST

Ain Kercha to FKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-2pm in FKST

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 Falkland Islands Summer Time (FKST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 3:00 pm15:00 FKST

Ain Kercha, Algeria FKST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Falkland Islands Summer Time

Offset: FKST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FKST Time Zone Geo Map
FKST timezone map

FKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FKST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time