Algeria
CET
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 5:30 am05:30 in Magway, Myanmar

Ain Kercha to Magway call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Magway

12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Magway, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 5:30 am05:30 Magway, Myanmar

Ain Kercha, Algeria Magway, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Magway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magway Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MWQ, Magueh, Magway, Magwe, Магуэ
Population
96,954
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 94° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95