Algeria
CET
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 3:30 am03:30 in Auckland, New Zealand

Ain Kercha to Auckland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Auckland

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Auckland, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 3:30 am03:30 Auckland, New Zealand

Ain Kercha, Algeria Auckland, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Auckland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auckland Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
AKL, Auckland, Aucland, Aucopolis, Awklanda, Okland, Oklandas, Oklant, Oklend, Oklenda, Tamaki-makau-rau, Tāmaki-makau-rau, akalyanda, akland, aklant, ao ke lan dou hui qu, awkland, awklnd, okalanda, okalenda, okeullaendeu, oklainda, okurando, yavkland, Ώκλαντ, Окланд, Окленд, Օկլենդ, אוקלנד, آوکلند, أوكلاند, ئاۋكلاند, ऑकलंड, ऑक्लैण्ड, অকল্যান্ড, ઓકલેન્ડ, ஆக்லன்ட், ఆక్లాండ్, ಆಕ್ಲೆಂಡ್‌, ഓക്‌ലൻഡ്, โอกแลนด์, အော့ကလန်မြို့, ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奧克蘭都會區, 오클랜드
Population
417,910
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' S Latitude / 174° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64