Algeria
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 12:30 pm12:30 in Akademicheskoe, Russia

Ain Kercha to Akademicheskoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Akademicheskoe

10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Akademicheskoe, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 12:30 pm12:30 Akademicheskoe, Russia

Ain Kercha, Algeria Akademicheskoe, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Akademicheskoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Akademicheskoe Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Akademicheskoe, Академическое
Population
103,304
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7