Algeria
CET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ban Mai, Thailand

Ain Kercha to Ban Mai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ban Mai

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (Ban Mai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 10:00 pm22:00 Ban Mai, Thailand

Ain Kercha, Algeria Ban Mai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Ban Mai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Mai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Mai, บ้านใหม่
Population
86,899
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66